840 Belmont Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $248,913 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Belmont Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $265,228, approximately $283 per square foot. 840 Belmont Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Buccino Priscilla
Bought by
Buccino Traci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,863
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Juhls Lori N and Otto Kristopher
Bought by
Buccino Robert T and Buccino Priscilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Mason Scott R
Bought by
Juhls Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Bilby Dev
Bought by
Mason Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buccino Traci | $138,000 | Real Safe Title | |
| Buccino Traci | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buccino Robert T | $195,000 | -- | |
| Juhls Lori N | $75,000 | -- | |
| Mason Scott R | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buccino Traci | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Buccino Traci | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buccino Robert T | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juhls Lori N | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Scott R | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $111,200 | $35,000 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $111,200 | $35,000 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map