840 Broadway Unit 7 New York, NY 10003
Greenwich Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,725,000 - $4,729,053
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Broadway Unit 7, New York, NY 10003 and is currently estimated at $4,227,027. 840 Broadway Unit 7 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including Sixth Avenue Elementary School, Clinton School, and Simon Baruch Middle School 104.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585,179 | $4,855,500 | $257,400 | $4,598,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map