840 Chrisco Rd E Seagrove, NC 27341
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Chrisco Rd E, Seagrove, NC 27341 and is currently estimated at $305,000. 840 Chrisco Rd E is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Westmoore Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Albright Troy and Albright Tanya Lineback
Bought by
Bartholomew Phillip W and Bartholomew Crystal H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Albright Gladys Gaylene and Albright Dewayne
Bought by
Albright Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Albright Gladys Gaylene
Bought by
Albright Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Phillip W | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Albright Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Albright Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $25,080 | $7,820 | $17,260 |
| 2024 | $109 | $25,080 | $7,820 | $17,260 |
| 2023 | $114 | $25,080 | $7,820 | $17,260 |
| 2022 | $96 | $15,180 | $6,350 | $8,830 |
| 2021 | $99 | $15,180 | $6,350 | $8,830 |
| 2020 | $98 | $15,180 | $6,350 | $8,830 |
| 2019 | $98 | $15,180 | $6,350 | $8,830 |
| 2018 | $84 | $13,980 | $6,350 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $82 | $13,980 | $6,350 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $79 | $13,980 | $6,350 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,680 | $11,420 | $6,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,680 | $11,420 | $6,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map