840 Cobbham Rd Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $611,899
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Cobbham Rd, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $499,475, approximately $129 per square foot. 840 Cobbham Rd is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1979
Bought by
Hawkins Eula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Eula S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $210,687 | $43,199 | $167,488 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $198,312 | $38,918 | $159,394 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $191,749 | $38,918 | $152,831 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $153,359 | $38,918 | $114,441 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $128,795 | $37,784 | $91,011 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $102,911 | $40,693 | $62,218 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $102,911 | $40,693 | $62,218 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $102,911 | $40,693 | $62,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map