840 E Hutton Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $427,627 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E Hutton Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $464,407, approximately $205 per square foot. 840 E Hutton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Alan Ratliff Ent Inc
Bought by
Reed Richard E and Reed Rose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Richard E | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Richard E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $125,080 | $22,940 | $102,140 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $125,080 | $22,940 | $102,140 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $115,200 | $22,940 | $92,260 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $81,120 | $16,150 | $64,970 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $81,120 | $16,150 | $64,970 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $81,120 | $16,150 | $64,970 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $77,790 | $14,650 | $63,140 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $77,790 | $14,650 | $63,140 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $77,790 | $14,650 | $63,140 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $74,800 | $14,090 | $60,710 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $74,800 | $14,090 | $60,710 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $74,800 | $14,090 | $60,710 |
| 2013 | $4,067 | $69,310 | $13,840 | $55,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map