840 E Main St Purcellville, VA 20132
Estimated Value: $6,248,803
Studio
--
Bath
13,212
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E Main St, Purcellville, VA 20132 and is currently estimated at $6,248,803, approximately $472 per square foot. 840 E Main St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Emerick Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Waco Oil Inc
Bought by
Marion Warren J and Marion Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$746,822
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$5,501,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Warren J | $3,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marion Warren J | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,671 | $2,595,370 | $932,600 | $1,662,770 |
| 2024 | $22,720 | $2,538,520 | $866,000 | $1,672,520 |
| 2023 | $22,206 | $2,537,870 | $866,000 | $1,671,870 |
| 2022 | $20,569 | $2,311,120 | $866,000 | $1,445,120 |
| 2021 | $20,265 | $2,067,900 | $734,800 | $1,333,100 |
| 2020 | $21,260 | $2,054,060 | $734,800 | $1,319,260 |
| 2019 | $21,309 | $2,039,170 | $734,800 | $1,304,370 |
| 2018 | $22,377 | $2,062,390 | $734,800 | $1,327,590 |
| 2017 | $23,265 | $2,067,990 | $740,400 | $1,327,590 |
| 2016 | $23,678 | $2,067,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,347 | $1,316,580 | $0 | $1,316,580 |
| 2014 | $24,605 | $1,285,610 | $0 | $1,285,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map