840 E Mcneil Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $281,393 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E Mcneil, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $322,598, approximately $171 per square foot. 840 E Mcneil is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Nikolaus Homestead Elementary School, Show Low High School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Sutherland James D and Sutherland Tonja G
Bought by
Watkins Joseph D and Watkins Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,962
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$194,636
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Joseph D | $145,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Joseph D | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,215 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,196 | $25,283 | $2,349 | $22,934 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $25,618 | $2,349 | $23,269 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $20,046 | $1,953 | $18,093 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $8,406 | $1,515 | $6,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map