840 E Washington Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E Washington Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $260,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 840 E Washington Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Decaire Donald and Decaire Meredith
Bought by
Brown Traci and Torres Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$220,924
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Decaire Donald L
Bought by
Decaire Donald and Decaire Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Traci | $225,000 | Title Resource Agency | |