840 Firebrick Dr Cary, NC 27519
Northwest Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,430 - $660,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,321
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Firebrick Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $619,358, approximately $266 per square foot. 840 Firebrick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Mansfield William and Mansfield Laami S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,842
Outstanding Balance
$352,184
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield William | $403,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansfield William | $402,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $522,776 | $110,000 | $412,776 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $522,776 | $110,000 | $412,776 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $400,903 | $80,000 | $320,903 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $400,903 | $80,000 | $320,903 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $400,903 | $80,000 | $320,903 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $400,903 | $80,000 | $320,903 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map