840 Happ Rd Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,927,000 - $2,267,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,911
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Happ Rd, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $2,132,885, approximately $545 per square foot. 840 Happ Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Falcon 240 Camden Llc
Bought by
Hendricks Brock W and Hendricks Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$762,138
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,370,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Falcon Development Partnersinc
Bought by
Falcon 840 Camden Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Franklin Mildred B
Bought by
Falcon Development Partners Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Brock W | $1,380,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Falcon 840 Camden Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Falcon Development Partners Inc | $440,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Brock W | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falcon Development Partners Inc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,104 | $227,000 | $50,076 | $176,924 |
| 2024 | $34,104 | $116,939 | $41,730 | $75,209 |
| 2023 | $32,341 | $158,000 | $41,730 | $116,270 |
| 2022 | $32,341 | $158,000 | $41,730 | $116,270 |
| 2021 | $29,409 | $121,276 | $29,211 | $92,065 |
| 2020 | $30,109 | $127,016 | $29,211 | $97,805 |
| 2019 | $29,610 | $139,579 | $29,211 | $110,368 |
| 2018 | $23,869 | $106,977 | $37,557 | $69,420 |
| 2017 | $24,068 | $111,361 | $37,557 | $73,804 |
| 2016 | $9,703 | $47,584 | $37,557 | $10,027 |
| 2015 | $11,989 | $53,403 | $20,865 | $32,538 |
| 2014 | $11,755 | $53,403 | $20,865 | $32,538 |
| 2013 | $11,262 | $53,403 | $20,865 | $32,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map