Estimated Value: $173,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
15
Sq Ft
$12,985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Huddleston Dr, Cache, OK 73527 and is currently estimated at $194,773, approximately $12,984 per square foot. 840 Huddleston Dr is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Cache Primary Elementary School, Cache Intermediate Elementary School, and Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2009
Sold by
Allen Issiah M
Bought by
Madison Lashawdra Shana and Madison Damon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,907
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
West Amber Leigh and West Jeffrey Eugene
Bought by
Allen Isaiah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Myers James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Cache West Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Lashawdra Shana | $140,000 | -- | |
| Allen Isaiah M | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madison Lashawdra Shana | $142,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Isaiah M | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $16,251 | $1,705 | $14,546 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $16,251 | $1,911 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $14,740 | $1,350 | $13,390 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $14,136 | $1,350 | $12,786 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $13,463 | $1,350 | $12,113 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $14,525 | $1,350 | $13,175 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $14,308 | $1,350 | $12,958 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $14,450 | $1,350 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $15,000 | $1,350 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $14,338 | $956 | $13,382 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $14,338 | $956 | $13,382 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $14,338 | $956 | $13,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map