840 Janet Ave Lancaster, PA 17601
Grandview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Janet Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $402,569, approximately $231 per square foot. 840 Janet Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Schaeffer Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $132,400 | $36,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $132,400 | $36,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $847 | $130,600 | $36,000 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $130,600 | $36,000 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map