Estimated Value: $406,000 - $504,578
Studio
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 N Solar Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $468,395, approximately $209 per square foot. 840 N Solar Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Corona Foothills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Spurgin Jesse L
Bought by
Babson Jeffrey D and Babson Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,030
Outstanding Balance
$22,374
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$446,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Title Guaranty Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Spurgin Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,922
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babson Jeffrey D | $126,500 | -- | |
| Spurgin Jesse L | $104,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History