840 Osburn Cir Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $220,406 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Osburn Cir, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $256,852, approximately $167 per square foot. 840 Osburn Cir is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Mccafferty Sally A
Bought by
The Sally A Mccafferty Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sally A Mccafferty Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map