Estimated Value: $494,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Pleasant St, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $550,177, approximately $212 per square foot. 840 Pleasant St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1973
Bought by
Marshall Lawrence and Marshall Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Lawrence | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Lawrence | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall Lawrence | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $571,200 | $69,800 | $501,400 |
| 2024 | $7,706 | $551,200 | $65,600 | $485,600 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $437,700 | $53,600 | $384,100 |
| 2022 | $7,085 | $420,700 | $47,200 | $373,500 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $361,800 | $47,200 | $314,600 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $351,200 | $47,200 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $327,900 | $43,100 | $284,800 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $311,500 | $43,100 | $268,400 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $306,000 | $43,100 | $262,900 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $299,300 | $39,100 | $260,200 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $289,500 | $48,400 | $241,100 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $284,300 | $56,900 | $227,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map