840 S 400 E Unit 57 Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 S 400 E Unit 57, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $310,276, approximately $256 per square foot. 840 S 400 E Unit 57 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Legacy School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $167,530 | $38,500 | $129,030 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $174,075 | $38,500 | $135,575 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $163,845 | $33,000 | $130,845 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $214,600 | $40,000 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $937 | $184,900 | $38,000 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $904 | $174,200 | $38,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $867 | $83,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $71,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $66,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $58,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $57,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map