840 S Spring Rd Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $441,848 - $649,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 S Spring Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $525,462, approximately $377 per square foot. 840 S Spring Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Robert A and Murphy Pamela Sue
Bought by
Brownlie Scot F and Kelly Brownlie Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,256
Outstanding Balance
$75,332
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownlie Scot F | $196,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brownlie Scot F | $193,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,425 | $131,196 | $61,121 | $70,075 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $121,320 | $56,520 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $116,630 | $54,330 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $113,730 | $52,980 | $60,750 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $111,240 | $51,820 | $59,420 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $105,760 | $49,270 | $56,490 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $100,670 | $46,630 | $54,040 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $95,930 | $44,430 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $90,380 | $41,860 | $48,520 |
| 2015 | $5,535 | $84,200 | $39,000 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $7,314 | $100,910 | $35,610 | $65,300 |
| 2013 | $7,236 | $102,330 | $36,110 | $66,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map