840 Spring St Unit 999 Elizabeth, NJ 07201
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Spring St Unit 999, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 and is currently estimated at $441,920, approximately $581 per square foot. 840 Spring St Unit 999 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Madison-Monroe School No. 16, Elizabeth High School, and Bruriah High School For Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Lotus Home Improvement Llc
Bought by
Lotus Home Improvement-Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Spring St Holdings Limited Liability Com
Bought by
Lotus Home Improvement Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Alfano Peter and Alfano Elizabeth
Bought by
Spring St Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Alfano Peter
Bought by
Alfano Peter and Estate Of Daniel J Alfano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotus Home Improvement-Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lotus Home Improvement Llc | $861,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Spring St Holdings Llc | $175,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Alfano Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $301,400 | $221,700 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $301,400 | $221,700 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $7,158 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $6,822 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $6,238 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $6,051 | $23,900 | $13,300 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map