840 Tanglewood Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Tanglewood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $499,293, approximately $210 per square foot. 840 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Katz Neal E
Bought by
Katz Joint Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $49,000 | $10,577 | $38,423 |
| 2024 | $9,724 | $36,022 | $8,950 | $27,072 |
| 2023 | $9,537 | $36,022 | $8,950 | $27,072 |
| 2022 | $9,537 | $37,000 | $8,950 | $28,050 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $31,062 | $6,102 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $31,062 | $6,102 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $9,052 | $34,668 | $6,102 | $28,566 |
| 2018 | $8,918 | $31,453 | $5,288 | $26,165 |
| 2017 | $9,410 | $33,367 | $5,288 | $28,079 |
| 2016 | $9,007 | $33,367 | $5,288 | $28,079 |
| 2015 | $8,624 | $29,873 | $4,678 | $25,195 |
| 2014 | $8,419 | $29,873 | $4,678 | $25,195 |
| 2013 | $8,153 | $29,873 | $4,678 | $25,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map