840 Williams Dr Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $357,136 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Williams Dr, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $429,034, approximately $357 per square foot. 840 Williams Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Fanning Michele T
Bought by
Fischer Dean and Fischer Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Rinard Barry R and Rinard Charles R
Bought by
Fischer Dean F and Fischer Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Rinard Charles R and Rinard Ruth M
Bought by
Rinard Charles and Rinard Barry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Dean | $110,000 | Branch County Abstract & Ttl | |
| Fischer Dean F | $189,900 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Rinard Charles | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History