NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $278,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
725 Sq Ft
1966 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $240,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,706 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts a canal
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Tatum Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

LIMITED TIME OFFER!!!

LEASE NOW FOR JUST $1,999.00!!!

SECURE YOUR NEW HOME TODAY. CONTACT US TO SCHEDULE A TOUR.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS APPLY.

GREAT VIEWS! GREAT LOCATION! TWO BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH!THIS CHARMING 1 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATHROOM HAS A NORTH EXPOSURE WITH WATER VIEWS.ENJOY THE BEAUTIFUL SUNRISES AND SUNDOWNS.BRAND NEW INPACT DOORS AND WINDOWS.BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES.FRESHLY PAINTED. WALKING DISTANCE TO NORTH SHORE OPEN SPACE PARK BEACH. CLOSE TO SHOPS OF BAL HARBOUR.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

George Kirov

Golden Beach Realty, Inc. License #3250809 Listed on: 05/22/2024

Last Renter's Agent

George Kirov

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal

Home Design

  • 725 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 5th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/21/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-02-026-0230

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sundial Towers Condo
  • Sundial Towers Condo Subdivision
  • 6-Story Property

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-05-21

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: Google maps
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 6
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: SUNDIAL TOWERS CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 6

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 725
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SUNDIAL TOWERS CONDO

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-02-026-0230
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 4900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$261,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,225
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.20%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Ukrainian Catholic Education Foundation
Bought by
Mouravski Zinovi and Mouravska Irina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Rak Andrew G and Rak Taisa Nahirny
Bought by
Ukrainian Catholic Education Foundation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Rak Wolodymyr and Rak Anna
Bought by
Rak Andrew G and Rak Taisa Nahirny

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nedialkov Metodi $240,000 New Title Company Name
Mouravski Zinovi $40,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Ukrainian Catholic Education Foundation -- Attorney
Rak Andrew G -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Nedialkov Metodi $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Rented $2,000 +0.1% --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Price Changed $1,999 -7.0% $3 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Price Changed $2,150 -2.3% $3 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $240,000 0.0% $331 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Price Changed $240,000 +2.1% $331 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $235,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,754 $215,784 -- --
2024 $3,776 $199,800 -- --
2023 $3,776 $199,800 $0 $0
2022 $3,086 $154,880 $0 $0
2021 $2,719 $140,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,569 $140,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,346 $129,083 $0 $0
2018 $2,067 $117,348 $0 $0
2017 $1,980 $96,175 $0 $0
2016 $1,917 $87,432 $0 $0
2015 $1,985 $79,484 $0 $0
2014 $1,651 $72,259 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11591997

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3202-026-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.