Landlord's Agent in 2022
Mary Miner
LPT Realty, LLC
(512) 418-9999
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $620,000
This is a four plex and this unit is upstairs unit C. 2 bedroom 1 bath Has an open living to the Kitchen. Front and BAck Balcony
HEre is application link
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yiqun | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Monteith Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Stalwart Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monteith Kevin | -- | First American Title | |
| Bailey Eric G | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Daniels Melvita | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yiqun | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalwart Properties Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monteith Kevin | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Eric G | $159,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Melvita | $92,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -4.2% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,356 | $554,911 | $83,629 | $471,282 |
| 2023 | $9,408 | $503,062 | $75,000 | $428,062 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $454,561 | $75,000 | $379,561 |
| 2021 | $9,842 | $452,172 | $25,000 | $427,172 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $238,350 | $25,000 | $213,350 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $179,067 | $25,000 | $154,067 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $187,925 | $25,000 | $162,925 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $173,254 | $25,000 | $148,254 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $132,466 | $25,000 | $107,466 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Mary Miner
LPT Realty, LLC
(512) 418-9999
25 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4412918
APN: 499812
Ask me questions while you tour the home.