8400 Jovin Cir Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Jovin Cir, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $556,521, approximately $448 per square foot. 8400 Jovin Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Deeds Eunice
Bought by
Chhipa Iqbal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,050
Outstanding Balance
$55,085
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$501,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhipa Iqbal | $122,254 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chhipa Iqbal | $105,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $524,430 | $190,000 | $334,430 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $491,860 | $175,000 | $316,860 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $501,460 | $175,000 | $326,460 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $440,050 | $150,000 | $290,050 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $404,240 | $135,000 | $269,240 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $384,920 | $130,000 | $254,920 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $382,870 | $130,000 | $252,870 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $374,490 | $130,000 | $244,490 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $359,490 | $115,000 | $244,490 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $347,100 | $110,000 | $237,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map