8400 State Road 48 Aurora, IN 47001
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $379,056
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 State Road 48, Aurora, IN 47001 and is currently estimated at $354,514, approximately $209 per square foot. 8400 State Road 48 is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Brose Michele
Bought by
Brose Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,883
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Brose Michele and Brose Michael T
Bought by
Brose Michele
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brose Kyle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brose Michele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brose Kyle | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $265,000 | $26,900 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $256,400 | $26,900 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $232,600 | $26,900 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $227,900 | $26,900 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $224,300 | $26,900 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $224,500 | $26,900 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $193,400 | $26,900 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $173,200 | $26,900 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $160,100 | $26,900 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $161,900 | $26,900 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $162,100 | $26,900 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map