8400 Three Chopt Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $695,585
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Three Chopt Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $671,646, approximately $280 per square foot. 8400 Three Chopt Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Luu Ken
Bought by
Luu Ken and Ly Hue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Jenkins Evelyn L
Bought by
Luu Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Ken | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luu Ken | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luu Ken | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $645,200 | $99,800 | $545,400 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $510,400 | $99,800 | $410,600 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $510,400 | $99,800 | $410,600 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $458,700 | $85,500 | $373,200 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $388,500 | $79,800 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $388,500 | $79,800 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $375,800 | $71,400 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $374,700 | $71,400 | $303,300 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $347,200 | $65,700 | $281,500 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $347,200 | $65,700 | $281,500 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $341,600 | $60,100 | $281,500 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $333,200 | $60,100 | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map