8401 59th Way N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 59th Way N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $386,096, approximately $297 per square foot. 8401 59th Way N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Bracewell Michael J and Bracewell Lana N
Bought by
Rodriguez Victor and Rodriguez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Bales Thomas A and Bales Michael J
Bought by
Bracewell Michael J and Bracewell Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Brasher Phyllis L
Bought by
Bales Thomas A and Bales Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
14.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Brasher Riley
Bought by
Brasher Ricky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,001
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Brasher Brett B and Litz Vivian Brasher
Bought by
Brasher Phyllis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,001
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Victor | $150,000 | Veritas Title Inc | |
| Bracewell Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Bales Thomas A | $80,000 | Consumer Title & Escrow Serv | |
| Brasher Ricky A | -- | -- | |
| Brasher Phyllis L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Victor | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bales Thomas A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brasher Phyllis L | $63,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brasher Phyllis L | $52,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $222,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $216,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $209,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $203,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $197,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $157,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $154,022 | $57,788 | $96,234 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $139,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $93,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $86,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $69,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $56,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map