8401 Avery Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $258,940 - $371,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 Avery Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $318,485, approximately $202 per square foot. 8401 Avery Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2012
Sold by
Vasilakopoulos Anastasia and Vasilakopoulos Irene
Bought by
The Vasilakopoulus Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Vasilakopoulus Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $244,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $210,100 | $79,800 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $196,900 | $79,800 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $192,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $187,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map