Estimated Value: $235,000 - $380,080
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 E 400 Rd, Jay, OK 74346 and is currently estimated at $293,027, approximately $152 per square foot. 8401 E 400 Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $15,436 | $1,152 | $14,284 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $14,986 | $1,118 | $13,868 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $14,549 | $1,069 | $13,480 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $14,549 | $1,059 | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $14,125 | $1,059 | $13,066 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $13,314 | $1,059 | $12,255 |
| 2019 | $982 | $13,023 | $1,059 | $11,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map