8401 Everett Way Unit B Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,026 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 Everett Way Unit B, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $363,257, approximately $342 per square foot. 8401 Everett Way Unit B is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
King Garry
Bought by
King Garry and King Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Songstad Kitt and King Garry
Bought by
King Garry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
King Larry Lynn
Bought by
King Garry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Perrymore Glynetta C and Estate Of Melba M Brandon
Bought by
Perrymore Glynetta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |