8401 Ivanhoe Place Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,621
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 Ivanhoe Place, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $473,553, approximately $130 per square foot. 8401 Ivanhoe Place is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Mireles Juan
Bought by
Rasor Todd and Rasor Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$189,123
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Mireles Nka Martinez Araceli M
Bought by
Mireles Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Mireles John B and Mireles Colecta R
Bought by
Mirelesjr Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasor Todd | $271,000 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Mireles Juan | $246,449 | -- | |
| Mirelesjr Juan | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasor Todd | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,368 | $471,800 | $80,800 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $352,600 | $62,800 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $352,600 | $62,800 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $352,600 | $62,800 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $271,600 | $43,100 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $271,600 | $43,100 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $271,600 | $43,100 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $233,000 | $43,100 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $233,000 | $43,100 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $203,100 | $48,600 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $203,100 | $48,600 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $203,100 | $48,600 | $154,500 |
| 2013 | $4,487 | $203,100 | $48,600 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map