$360,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,193 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$302 Per Sq Ft

175 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Back on market — buyer financing fell through. Appraised at $360K. Welcome to your beautifully refreshed 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom home in the Greater Palm River Point
neighborhood, which is situated in the southeastern part of Tampa!
This home has been improved from top to bottom. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to
combine modern style with everyday comfort.
The open-concept kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the living area.
Step outside to your private, fenced backyard — perfect for relaxing, gardening, or letting your
pets play. With NO HOA, NO CDD, offering peace of mind and low ownership costs. Its conveniently
situated near major highways, shopping, dinning, and schools, making it practical choice for
homeowners seeking accessibility and affordability
Come see this stunning home for yourself —and find your secret door to your home.
It’s move-in ready and absolutely amazing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Fontanot

AGILE GROUP REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-569-6294 License #3595585 Listed on: 10/24/2025

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Fidel Castell

PRIME BAY REALTY License #3642643

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,575

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RSC-9

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,193 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Clair Mel City Unit 31 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,575

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1193
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building Area Total: 1267
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 117.71
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Horatio St
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 301.76
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-569-6294
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 110.83

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-9
  • Parcel Number: U-36-29-19-1QC-000005-00031.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1575
  • Tax Block: 000005
  • Tax Book Number: 35-18
  • Tax Lot: 000310

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
$32,100
26.77%
Views
1884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Golden Sunrise Properties Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Evelio A and Gonzalez Ofelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,276
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Pedro Pablo
Bought by
Golden Sunrise Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Jorge
Bought by
Cruz Pedro Pablo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,880
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Shields Melinda J and Shields Ernest
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Andy Connelly Tr
Bought by
Shields Melinda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,437
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $152,000 Foundation Title & Trust
Corporate Deed $67,500 Whitworth Title Group Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Trustee Deed $31,600 None Available
Warranty Deed $129,000 Alpha Omega Title Svcs Inc
Deed $73,200 Island Title Services Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $69,600 --
Warranty Deed $57,900 --
Warranty Deed $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $66,276 FHA
Previous Owner $103,200 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $55,880 Unknown
Previous Owner $56,437 FHA
Closed $10,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $360,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Off Market $360,000 -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $360,000 +136.8% $302 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Sold $152,000 +26.8% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $119,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,575 $71,671 -- --
2024 $1,575 $108,327 -- --
2023 $1,408 $94,176 $0 $0
2022 $1,361 $96,548 $0 $0
2021 $1,219 $76,365 $0 $0
2020 $1,070 $67,575 $0 $0
2019 $963 $63,618 $0 $0
2018 $894 $56,859 $0 $0
2017 $818 $62,561 $0 $0
2016 $736 $41,988 $0 $0
2015 $700 $39,668 $0 $0
2014 $649 $37,530 $0 $0
2013 -- $35,455 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8441004

Stellar MLS

APN: U-36-29-19-1QC-000005-00031.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.