Blue Seas Apartment 8401 NW 8th St Unit 404 Miami, FL 33126
Flagler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,734 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 NW 8th St Unit 404, Miami, FL 33126 and is currently estimated at $295,434, approximately $299 per square foot. 8401 NW 8th St Unit 404 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Charles R Hadley Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Blue Seas Holdings Llc
Bought by
Delacruz Wilmer and Ferrer Susana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,752
Outstanding Balance
$63,733
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,701
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Wilmer | $139,900 | Hemisphere Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delacruz Wilmer | $136,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $81,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $630 | $79,428 | -- | -- |