8401 S 1st St Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Indian Springs Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,854 - $626,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,852
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 S 1st St, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $604,964, approximately $124 per square foot. 8401 S 1st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Ernest Childers Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Plum Homes Inc
Bought by
Nelson Sherry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Sherry J
Bought by
Nelson Sherry J and Sherry J Nelson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Sherry J | $360,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Nelson Sherry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $46,820 | $5,203 | $41,617 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $45,427 | $3,710 | $41,717 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $45,075 | $4,647 | $40,428 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $42,762 | $6,259 | $36,503 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $41,487 | $6,072 | $35,415 |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $40,250 | $6,343 | $33,907 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $40,250 | $6,343 | $33,907 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $40,250 | $6,343 | $33,907 |
| 2017 | $5,267 | $41,250 | $6,501 | $34,749 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $41,250 | $6,501 | $34,749 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $41,250 | $6,501 | $34,749 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $41,250 | $6,501 | $34,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map