Estimated Value: $465,795 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 Timber Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $490,699, approximately $239 per square foot. 8401 Timber Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Utter Randal R
Bought by
Harrison Peter A and Harrison Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Moeggenberg David L
Bought by
Utter Randal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,040
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Peter A | $158,321 | -- | |
| Utter Randal R | $31,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Peter A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Utter Randal R | $127,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $127,880 | $35,000 | $92,880 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $100,891 | $19,215 | $81,676 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $100,891 | $19,215 | $81,676 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $100,891 | $19,215 | $81,676 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $82,698 | $15,750 | $66,948 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $82,698 | $15,750 | $66,948 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $82,698 | $15,750 | $66,948 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $71,110 | $14,949 | $56,161 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $71,110 | $14,949 | $56,161 |
| 2015 | $4,410 | $71,110 | $14,949 | $56,161 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $69,040 | $14,510 | $54,530 |
| 2013 | $4,419 | $74,920 | $15,750 | $59,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map