NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,728,000 - $1,810,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,352 Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2022

Last sale price $1,725,000 $515 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,169 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

ENTER THIS 4 BR, 3 1/2 BTH, 3 CAR GARAGE CUSTOM VICTORIA MODEL THROUGH A BREATHTAKING COURTYARD! GLASS ENTRY FRONT DOOR, 24X24 MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. STATE OF THE ART KITCHEN/ UPGRADED CABINETS W/ STACKED GLASS CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, GAS & HIGH END APPLIANCES. WET BAR, CUSTOM DRAPERIES, SOLAR SHADES, DESIGNER FIXTURES, CENTRAL VAC, CUSTOM BUILT WALL UNIT IN GREAT ROOM, CALIF. CLOSETS, WALLPAPER, LARGE MIRROR W/ WOOD TRIM, LOTS OF DETAIL ON WALLS, LAUNDRY ROOM W/ EXTRA CABINETS, BREAKFAST BAR W/ WINE FRIDGE IN MASTER. OWNERS TURNED CLUB ROOM INTO A 4TH BR & TURNED THE 3RD GARAGE INTO A 5TH BR. (BOTH CAN EASILY BE TURNED BACK!) IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS & DOORS THROUGHOUT. HOME SITS ON A BREATHTAKING OVERSIZED LAKE LOT W/ GORGEOUS POOL W/ A SOUTHERN EXPOSURE. THERE IS AN EXPANSIVE PATIO FOR ENTERTAINING W/ AN ELECTRIC SCREEN & A PRIVATE FENCED IN MANICURED LOT W/ BEAUTIFUL LANDSCRAPING. DRIVEWAY & YARD HAVE TRAVERTINE MARBLE PAVERS!
HERE IS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO HAVE COUNTRY CLUB LIVING W/OUT COUNTRY CLUB FEES. EXPERIENCE THE TREMENDOUS LIFESTYLE AND ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES THAT THE BRIDGES HAS TO OFFER! BEAUTIFUL STATE OF THE ART CLUBHOUSE WHICH HAS AN ON SITE RESTAURANT, RESORT STYLE POOL, GYM, INDOOR AND OUTDOOR BASKETBALL COURT, TENNIS COURTS WITH AN ON SIGHT TENNIS PRO. WATER PARK! GREAT SCHOOLS! MINUTES FROM DELRAY MARKETPLACE, DOWNTOWN DELRAY, BEACHES, AND PARKWAYS!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben G Schachter

Signature International RE License #3241593 Listed on: 10/18/2022

Signature International RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Rothstein

Compass Florida LLC License #3038897

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,423

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,796 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73.61 x 156 x 84.03 x 147.98
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned AGR-PU

HOA Fees

  • $615 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424629130003800

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,423

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$615 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: LYONS RD. NORTH OF CLINT MOORE RD. & SOUTH OF W. ATLANTIC AVE. ON EAST SIDE OF STREET.
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 3352.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 615.0
  • Phone: 561-404-9253
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424629130003800
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 73.61 X 156 X 84.03 X 147.98
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AGR-PU

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14423.3

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 591

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Browne Andrew Michael
Bought by
Andrew M Browne Revocable Trust and Browne
Current Estimated Value
$1,779,107

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$1,179,900
Sold Price
$1,725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$545,100
46.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Vi Lllp
Bought by
Ben Shushan Nurit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrew M Browne Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Browne Andrew Michael $1,725,000 Lisette M Blanco Pa
Ben Shushan Nurit $911,451 Nova Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Browne Andrew Michael $1,500,000
Previous Owner Ben Shushan Nurit $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Sold $1,725,000 +46.2% $515 / Sq Ft
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Sale $1,179,900 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,675 $1,513,199 -- --
2024 $24,675 $1,528,855 -- --
2023 $26,060 $1,601,033 $570,000 $1,031,033
2022 $14,444 $872,754 $0 $0
2021 $14,423 $847,334 $0 $0
2020 $14,347 $835,635 $225,000 $610,635
2019 $15,438 $887,195 $229,500 $657,695
2018 $15,540 $920,561 $267,729 $652,832
2017 $15,763 $879,903 $219,450 $660,453
2016 $15,584 $846,645 $0 $0
2015 $16,061 $844,563 $0 $0
2014 $2,527 $132,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10766140

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-29-13-000-3800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.