8402 Glengarry Place Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $577,442 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8402 Glengarry Place, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $605,611, approximately $258 per square foot. 8402 Glengarry Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Hackett Vickie L and Hackett David G
Bought by
Hackett David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Koppen Thomas C and Koppen Jennifer L
Bought by
Morrison Leon W and Morrison Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,517
Outstanding Balance
$282,997
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Smith John C and Smith Sandra J
Bought by
Koppen Thomas C and Koppen Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Bennett Jeffrey D and Bennett Amy
Bought by
Smith John and Smith Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Santone Donato and Santone Dolores
Bought by
Bennett Jeffrey D and Bennett Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Hunsberger Francis W
Bought by
Santone Donato and Santone Dolores J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Hunsberger Francis W and Hunsberger Margaret M
Bought by
Hunsberger Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Sold by
Adam Smith Ent Inc
Bought by
Hunsberger Francis W and Hunsberger Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett David G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morrison Leon W | $349,000 | Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age | |
| Koppen Thomas C | $300,000 | Heartland Title Co | |
| Smith John | $210,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Jeffrey D | $198,000 | -- | |
| Santone Donato | $182,900 | -- | |
| Hunsberger Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Hunsberger Francis W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Leon W | $360,517 | |
| Previous Owner | Koppen Thomas C | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jeffrey D | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jeffrey D | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jeffrey D | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $342 | $365,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $342 | $365,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $342 | $342,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $758 | $332,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $323,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $313,220 | $60,891 | $252,329 |
| 2020 | $314 | $301,330 | $54,215 | $247,115 |
| 2019 | $307 | $294,561 | $50,715 | $243,846 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $287,760 | $51,215 | $236,545 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $273,816 | $51,215 | $222,601 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $252,527 | $51,115 | $201,412 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $216,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $233,386 | $51,115 | $182,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map