8403 S 950 E Cannelburg, IN 47519
Estimated Value: $189,441 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8403 S 950 E, Cannelburg, IN 47519 and is currently estimated at $207,221, approximately $150 per square foot. 8403 S 950 E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Janis L Schnarr Pr
Bought by
Andrews Michael E and Andrews Trudy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Betty L Edwards
Bought by
Andrews Michael E and Andrews Trudy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Michael E | $83,800 | -- | |
| Andrews Michael E | $74,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $113,000 | $18,900 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $697 | $110,000 | $19,400 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $692 | $104,900 | $18,200 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $664 | $100,000 | $16,900 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $560 | $90,100 | $16,200 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $529 | $87,300 | $16,200 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $530 | $88,800 | $17,100 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $550 | $87,700 | $17,200 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $538 | $88,900 | $18,000 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $659 | $96,200 | $16,400 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $610 | $91,300 | $16,700 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $610 | $88,700 | $15,700 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map