8404 Harford Rd Baltimore, MD 21234
Estimated Value: $243,904
Studio
--
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8404 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21234 and is currently estimated at $243,904, approximately $310 per square foot. 8404 Harford Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Villa Cresta Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Haslbeck Robert M
Bought by
Challanders Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Sold by
Langis Roland E
Bought by
Haslbeck Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challanders Properties Llc | $132,500 | The Preferred Title Group In | |
| Haslbeck Robert M | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $131,200 | $88,300 | $42,900 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $131,200 | $88,300 | $42,900 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $131,200 | $88,300 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $134,800 | $88,300 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $134,800 | $88,300 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $134,800 | $88,300 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $136,700 | $88,300 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $136,700 | $88,300 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $136,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $135,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map