8404 Harland Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $784,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8404 Harland Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $761,289, approximately $566 per square foot. 8404 Harland Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Davies Jeremiah Dale and Davies Jocelyn
Bought by
Davies Jeremiah Dale and Davies Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Sherwood Peter M
Bought by
Davies Jeremiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,542
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Jeremiah Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Davies Jeremiah | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davies Jeremiah | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,812 | $730,190 | $255,000 | $475,190 |
| 2024 | $7,812 | $674,310 | $225,000 | $449,310 |
| 2023 | $7,603 | $673,740 | $225,000 | $448,740 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $629,400 | $215,000 | $414,400 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $540,160 | $190,000 | $350,160 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $515,510 | $185,000 | $330,510 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $502,800 | $185,000 | $317,800 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $497,030 | $185,000 | $312,030 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $477,260 | $180,000 | $297,260 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $449,600 | $170,000 | $279,600 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $442,010 | $170,000 | $272,010 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $429,640 | $165,000 | $264,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map