8404 Hunters Fork Loop Ruskin, FL 33573
Cypress Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $411,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8404 Hunters Fork Loop, Ruskin, FL 33573 and is currently estimated at $374,637, approximately $92 per square foot. 8404 Hunters Fork Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cypress Creek Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Literacy Leadership Technology Academy South Bay.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnps Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jha Prem | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Jha Prem | $300 | -- | |
| Laguerre Sheilla | -- | None Available | |
| Laguerre Sheilla | $277,200 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laguerre Sheilla | $263,272 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $228,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $222,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $215,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $209,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $203,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $198,673 | $30,250 | $168,423 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $199,074 | $35,750 | $163,324 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $203,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $195,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,739 | $181,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $164,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $161,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,642 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 8529 Hunters Fork Loop
- 15303 Long Cypress Dr
- 8406 Cherry Branch Dr
- 8429 Hunters Fork Loop
- 15320 Broad Brush Dr
- 15415 Long Cypress Dr
- 15530 Long Cypress Dr
- 15521 Long Cypress Dr
- 15455 Broad Brush Dr
- 15453 Broad Brush Dr
- 8020 Alamosa Wood Ave
- 15475 Long Cypress Dr
- 15536 Telford Spring Dr
- 15512 Telford Spring Dr
- 15519 Wicked Strong St
- 15501 Wicked Strong St
- 15510 Wicked Strong St
- 4513 Eternal Prince Dr
- 15403 Wicked Strong St
- 15414 Shoal Haven Place
- 8527 Hunters Fork Loop
- 8531 Hunters Fork Loop
- 15209 Long Cypress Dr
- 8525 Hunters Fork Loop
- 8528 Hunters Fork Loop
- 8530 Hunters Fork Loop
- 15206 Long Cypress Dr
- 8532 Hunters Fork Loop
- 15211 Long Cypress Dr
- 8534 Hunters Fork Loop
- 8523 Hunters Fork Loop
- 15208 Long Cypress Dr
- 15213 Long Cypress Dr
- 15210 Long Cypress Dr
- 8405 Hunters Fork Loop
- 8521 Hunters Fork Loop
- 8402 Hunters Fork Loop
- 8406 Hunters Fork Loop
- 15212 Long Cypress Dr
- 8508 Hunters Fork Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.