NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8404 Stutz Dr Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2023

Last sale price $355,500 $306 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,195 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Utility Closet
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2023

MLS# 268098 Check out this charming home with all new exterior paint and lighting as well as all new interior paint and flooring throughout! Located on a large corner lot within eye shot of Maya Angelou Elementary. Spacious back yard is ready for whatever your heart desires: pool, garden, large covered patio and water feature? The living area is large and open with vaulted ceilings and plenty of sunshine from Southern exposure windows. The primary bedroom is also roomy and features a 3/4 en suite bath with large walk in shower plus walk in closet. The hall bathroom features its own linen closet as well as bathtub with shower. Grab your realtor and come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Nogales

4A Properties License #24519 Listed on: 04/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Scheibe

Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #138175

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,607

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,607

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Paved, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Headline: New, New, New! Welcome home - Move in Ready!
  • Directions: Sandifur Parkway, North on Rd 84, L on Stutz Dr
  • Geo Address Line: 8404 Stutz Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -119.200616
  • Geo Primary City: Pasco
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior: Ceiling - Vaulted, Utility Closet, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1162
  • Total Sq Ft: 1162

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fencing/Enclosed, Patio/Open
  • Foundation Const: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, 2 car

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Gas - Heating, Central Air
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Electric, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Schools

  • School District: Pasco

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: UGS Timed
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10000
  • Number Of Acres: 0.23
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits, Corner Lot
  • Zoning Type: SINGLE FAMILY R

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2607.24
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2023
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Lee Howyeak and Lee Billy John
Bought by
Dodd John Travis and Carrow Nancie Belle
Seller's Agent
Tonya Nogales
4A Properties
Buyer's Agent
Travis Scheibe
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
List Price
$349,500
Sold Price
$355,500
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.72%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$364,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.82%
Original Mortgage
$13,962
Outstanding Balance
$1,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Seppala Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Howyeak

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dodd John Travis -- Ticor Title
Lee Howyeak $127,500 Benton Franklin Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dodd John Travis $13,962
Open Dodd John Travis $349,060
Previous Owner Lee Howyeak $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Sold $355,500 +1.7% $306 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2023 04/22/23 For Sale $349,500 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,041 $360,400 $134,000 $226,400
2023 $2,849 $360,400 $134,000 $226,400
2022 $2,293 $256,200 $91,500 $164,700
2021 $2,213 $219,200 $67,600 $151,600
2019 $1,789 $175,200 $54,500 $120,700
2018 $2,020 $161,500 $45,400 $116,100
2017 $1,659 $132,600 $30,900 $101,700
2015 $1,653 $124,500 $30,000 $94,500
2013 -- $124,500 $30,000 $94,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 268098

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 115-370-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.