NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8405 Helen Center Line, MI 48015

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $229,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,345 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2022

Completely updated 3 bedroom brick ranch located in Centerline! This home features new flooring and fresh paint throughout! There's a beautiful new eat-in kitchen that has been updated with new cabinets, granite counters, SS appliances, and bar seating! The full bath features a sleek new vanity, tile, tub, toilet, and lighting/fixtures! Off the back of the house is a large deck in the fenced backyard with a detached 2 car garage! Walking distance to Wolfe Middle School and Center Line High School! This beauty won't last for long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin DeVergilio

REALTEAM Real Estate License #6501396866 Listed on: 04/06/2022

REALTEAM Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Kevin Brojek

REALTEAM Real Estate License #6501409044

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiroca Battle

REALTEAM Real Estate License #6501432688

REALTEAM Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00x111.60
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 925 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1322326001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,179

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 70.15
  • Year Built: 1963
  • State Equalized Value: 38300.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Total Sq Ft: 925

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00X111.60
  • Parcel Number: 1322326001

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1674.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 505.0000
  • Total Tax: 2179.0000
  • Taxable Value: 26637.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Center Line

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2022
Closed on
May 10, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$198,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,863
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.14%
Original Mortgage
$173,992
Outstanding Balance
$164,332
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2020
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Collier Jason James
Bought by
Devergilio Kevin Matthew and Brojek Kevin Paul
Seller's Agent
Ryan Callihan
REALTEAM Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Brojek
REALTEAM Real Estate
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.55%
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espy Maybin $190,000 None Listed On Document
Devergilio Kevin Matthew $99,000 Allegiance Title Company
Collins Jason James -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Espy Maybin $173,992
Previous Owner Devergilio Kevin Matthew $84,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Sold $190,000 +5.6% $205 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Price Changed $180,000 -5.2% $195 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $189,900 +91.8% $205 / Sq Ft
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $99,000 -1.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Sale $100,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,411 $78,000 $0 $0
2024 $34 $72,800 $0 $0
2023 $3,314 $64,100 $0 $0
2021 $3,672 $47,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,656 $43,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,936 $38,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,174 $32,940 $0 $0
2017 $2,012 $30,010 $5,550 $24,460
2016 $1,936 $30,010 $0 $0
2015 -- $27,250 $0 $0
2011 -- $33,890 $4,350 $29,540

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2220023940

Realcomp

APN: 01-13-22-326-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.