8405 Leeper Dr Charlotte, NC 28277
Provincetowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 Leeper Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 and is currently estimated at $486,768, approximately $273 per square foot. 8405 Leeper Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Community House Middle School, Ardrey Kell High, and Omni Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Keefe John Randolh and Keefe John Randolph
Bought by
Keefe John Randolph and Keefe Laura Forbes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,744
Outstanding Balance
$401,952
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Forbes James A and Forbes Patricia R
Bought by
Keefe John Randolh and Keefe Laura Forbes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Bought by
Forbes James A and Forbes Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe John Randolph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keefe John Randolh | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Forbes James A | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefe John Randolph | $403,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe John Randolh | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $379,000 | $125,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $379,000 | $125,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $379,000 | $125,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $265,800 | $80,000 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $265,800 | $80,000 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $265,800 | $80,000 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $265,800 | $80,000 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $181,300 | $60,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $181,300 | $60,000 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $181,300 | $60,000 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $181,300 | $60,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $184,700 | $60,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map