Estimated Value: $1,752,000 - $1,795,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 NW 34th Dr, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $1,772,839, approximately $493 per square foot. 8405 NW 34th Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John I. Smith K-8 Center, Ruben Dario Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
8405 Doral Investment Llc
Bought by
Cortes Portales Reinier and Cortes Andrea Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
8405 Doral Investment Llc
Bought by
Porras Reinier Cortes and Gonzalez Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Oasis Park Square Single Family Llc
Bought by
8405 Doral Investment Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Portales Reinier | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Porras Reinier Cortes | -- | -- | |
| 8405 Doral Investment Llc | $1,100,000 | Title Company Of America Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortes Portales Reinier | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,700 | $1,376,351 | $338,112 | $1,038,239 |
| 2024 | $20,902 | $1,387,080 | $338,112 | $1,048,968 |
| 2023 | $20,902 | $1,173,678 | $324,024 | $849,654 |
| 2022 | $15,519 | $796,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,789 | $724,085 | $258,280 | $465,805 |
| 2020 | $13,807 | $743,074 | $272,368 | $470,706 |
| 2019 | $17,555 | $955,594 | $340,460 | $615,134 |
| 2018 | $17,555 | $997,175 | $340,460 | $656,715 |
| 2017 | $16,166 | $898,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,476 | $897,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $103,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map