$395,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,262 Sq Ft
7,802 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

OPEN HOUSE CANCELED. UNDER CONTRACT. Stunning 1-Story 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in the Arbor at Sonoma Ranch! This home is a showstopper from the moment you arrive with mature trees and freshly mulched flowerbeds, enhancing both curb appeal and overall presentation. Step inside to tour this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated move-in ready home. Recent upgrades include: New HVAC - Apr 2025, New Roof - June 2023, Fresh Interior Paint - Feb 2026 and so much more. With these significant capital improvements already addressed, the next owner can focus on enjoying the home rather than budgeting for large repairs. Inside, the home feels fresh and inviting with neutral paint throughout. The kitchen was updated with new stainless steel appliances in 2023, creating a functional and stylish space for everyday living and entertaining. Bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with new tile and updated vanities in 2025, offering a clean, modern look. Additional February 2026 updates include a new living room ceiling fan, six updated interior ceiling lights, new front and back porch lights, and a new ceiling fan on the back patio. Outdoor living is a true highlight of this property. An oversized covered patio provides the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings, while the custom exterior deck-recently refreshed and newly stained in February 2026-adds even more entertaining space. Schedule a showing today and be sure to check out the Excellent NISD Schools: Bob Beard, Hector Garcia Middle School and Brandeis High School. This home is close proximity to Fiesta Texas, USAA, Valero, Lackland AFB, Major Highways, Hospitals and Shopping. Outdoor shed conveys with the home! See you soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Robinson

LPT Realty, LLC Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiara Porch

Exquisite Properties, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,766

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,262 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 40 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 045391020400
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $170 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,766

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,802 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791
  • Subdivision Name: ARBOR AT SONOMA RANCH
  • Directions: From I-10 & 1604, take Kyle Seale Pkwy exit, turn right on Kyle Seale Pkwy, left on Sonoma Pkwy, left on Redwood Valley, left on Eagle Peak, right on Feather Trail, home is on your left.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Wallisville Road
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-03-23T18:46:40Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 174.62
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 170.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CODETECTOR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CODETECTOR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2262.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 14.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: W
  • Other Structures: SHEDS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • LotFeatures_RR: CITY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_CM: CITY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CITY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CITY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CITY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • LotFeatures_RE: CITY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_COML: CITY, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: NONE
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: POOL, CLBHS
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: S
  • Association Name: ARBOR AT SONOMA RANCH HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: BEAR
  • High School: BRANDEIS
  • Middle Or Junior School: HECTOR_GARCIA

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 045391020400

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8765.65
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$395,000
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
91.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Rashid Raed M
Bought by
Saadi Lana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Mimms Windell R and Mimms Rena C
Bought by
Saadi Lana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Mimms Windell R and Mimms Rena C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
5.64%

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $131,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $2,250 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Rent $2,250 +80.0% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Off Market $1,250 -- --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Rented $1,250 -44.4% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Off Market $2,250 -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Rented $2,250 -2.2% --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Rent $2,300 +2.2% --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Rented $2,250 +15.4% --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Off Market $1,950 -- --
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Rented $1,950 -2.5% --
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Rent $2,000 +0.3% --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Off Market $1,995 -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Rented $1,995 -5.0% --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 For Rent $2,100 +7.7% --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/21/2017 05/21/17 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,852 $382,750 $72,390 $310,360
2024 $8,852 $386,580 $72,390 $314,190
2023 $8,852 $369,340 $72,390 $296,950
2022 $8,255 $333,490 $62,950 $270,540
2021 $7,122 $277,820 $44,830 $232,990
2020 $6,996 $268,170 $44,830 $223,340
2019 $6,831 $255,010 $44,830 $210,180
2018 $6,380 $238,030 $44,830 $193,200
2017 $6,285 $234,050 $44,830 $189,220
2016 $6,300 $234,620 $44,830 $189,790
2015 $5,096 $216,216 $36,740 $180,840
2014 $5,096 $196,560 $0 $0

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1942827

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04539-102-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.