8406 Gambrill Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8406 Gambrill Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $758,671, approximately $532 per square foot. 8406 Gambrill Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Hoyle Jennifer M
Bought by
Hoyle Jennifer M and Jennifer M Hoyle Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Werntz Pamela L
Bought by
Hoyle Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyle Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyle Philip A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoyle Philip A | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $736,640 | $315,000 | $421,640 |
| 2024 | $7,924 | $683,980 | $290,000 | $393,980 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $661,710 | $290,000 | $371,710 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $610,400 | $275,000 | $335,400 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $547,930 | $246,000 | $301,930 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $516,220 | $230,000 | $286,220 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $486,930 | $230,000 | $256,930 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $476,890 | $225,000 | $251,890 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $441,950 | $195,000 | $246,950 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $423,850 | $195,000 | $228,850 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $414,360 | $190,000 | $224,360 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $395,730 | $180,000 | $215,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map