8406 Johnstone Ct Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8406 Johnstone Ct, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $217,934, approximately $189 per square foot. 8406 Johnstone Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Difrancesco Paris A and Difrancesco Mary A
Bought by
Difrancesco Paris A and Difrancesco Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Difrancesco Paris A
Bought by
Difrancesco Paris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Sheremeta Michael
Bought by
Difrancesco Paris B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difrancesco Paris A | -- | Attorney | |
| Difrancesco Paris A | -- | Attorney | |
| Difrancesco Paris B | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $95,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $92,665 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $89,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $87,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $84,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $989 | $83,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $81,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $80,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $78,577 | $12,170 | $66,407 |
| 2016 | $507 | $61,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $508 | $61,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $61,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map