R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rose Croft
VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS
(540) 521-0854
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $366,946
Horse Farm on 3.68 acres surrounded by your own, private, natural property line. Located conveniently to VA Tech (Blacksburg), Salem, and Roanoke. Back on the market now in September. The owner took your advice a ''Turn Key Home''. Now complete, new Master Bedroom Suite with lovely cathedral ceilings, includes, walk-in closet that features ''hand free lighting'' and modern luxuries to enjoy in your new full bathroom with a tub. Dreaming of a soaking bath? Next, entering your hallway with gorgeous hardwood floors and new paint that leads to your kitchen window to enjoy a beautiful sun rise. Your open concept home gives spacious room for entertaining on your beautiful hardwood floors. Then, strolling downstairs to the Man Cave with a half bath. Outside includes Huge Garage with Heat/AC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS License #0225237173 Listed on: 03/31/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rebecca | $255,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Aldridge Michael E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Rebecca | $242,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $255,000 | -7.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $293,800 | $53,700 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $260,400 | $53,700 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $236,300 | $43,700 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $219,500 | $43,700 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $195,300 | $38,700 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $148,300 | $38,700 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $143,800 | $38,700 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $126,900 | $38,700 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $126,200 | $38,700 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $124,300 | $38,700 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $121,300 | $38,700 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $120,500 | $38,700 | $81,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rose Croft
VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS
(540) 521-0854
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christy Crouch
RE/MAX
(540) 312-0085
496 Total Sales
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Rocky Starleigh
LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)
(540) 529-2007
23 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 868266
APN: 041.00-01-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.