8408 Long Acre Dr Miramar, FL 33025
Miramar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,038 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8408 Long Acre Dr, Miramar, FL 33025 and is currently estimated at $570,010, approximately $316 per square foot. 8408 Long Acre Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Alvarez Yolanda and Ashley Anthony Demetrius
Bought by
Ashley Anthony Demetrius and Ashley Yolanda Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,301
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Anthony Demetrius | -- | Accommodation | |
| Available Not | $68,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Anthony Demetrius | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,975 | $162,230 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,879 | $157,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $153,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $149,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $144,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $138,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $135,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $132,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $131,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $129,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $128,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $127,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,370 | $25,770 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map