8409 Benner Rd Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $476,136 - $684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8409 Benner Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $596,284, approximately $262 per square foot. 8409 Benner Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Northridge Primary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Bevier Marlene M
Bought by
Bevier Shawn and Gajdatsy Leslie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevier Shawn | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $116,240 | $25,480 | $90,760 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $116,240 | $25,480 | $90,760 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $116,240 | $25,480 | $90,760 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $95,660 | $19,360 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $95,660 | $19,360 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $95,660 | $19,360 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $74,840 | $16,140 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map